Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5477,797
BustAfghanistan 12,5777,816
BatnaAlgeria 7,5904,717
BecharAlgeria 6,8654,266
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4644,638
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8914,282
BiskraAlgeria 7,5544,694
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7774,833
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1445,682
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2635,756
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2695,760
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1915,711
ByrdAntarctica 11,4127,091
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5094,044
BarilocheArgentina 6,7224,177
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1213,803
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,18110,055
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5149,640
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,68611,612
BrestBelarus 8,5915,338
BrusselsBelgium 7,2884,529
Belize CityBelize 1,9081,186
BeninBenin 7,9614,947
BohiconBenin 7,8994,909
BermudaBermuda 1,557968
BageBrazil 5,8903,660
BambuiBrazil 5,1113,176
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3543,327
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5042,799
BarcelosBrazil 2,3951,488
BarraBrazil 4,5002,797
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8882,416
BarreirasBrazil 4,4622,773
BelémBrazil 3,3182,062
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2243,246
BelterraBrazil 2,9601,840
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2672,651
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7453,570
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6672,900
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6052,861
BrevesBrazil 3,1821,978
BurgasBulgaria 9,1835,706
BurundiBurundi 11,1386,921
BatouriCameroon 9,2855,770
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2292,007
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6163,490
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3613,331
Banff, AbCanada 5,2963,291
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1521,959
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8802,411
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0833,158
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1722,592
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5743,464
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0221,878
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3463,944
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2972,670
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4722,779
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3833,345
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1053,794
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0091,870
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0753,775
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1073,795
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7226,041
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9506,183
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2534,507
BeijingChina 13,3938,323
BarranquillaColombia 1,052654
Benito SalasColombia 1,8961,178
BogotáColombia 1,6761,042
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1835,085
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5116,531
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1366,299
BaniDominican Republic 11571
BarahonaDominican Republic 14992
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9358
BahariyaEgypt 9,8546,124
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0236,228
BiarritzFrance 6,8514,257
BordeauxFrance 6,9174,299
BrestFrance 6,6494,132
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7466,057
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7466,056
BitamGabon 9,0695,635
BanjulGambia 5,7463,571
BerlinGermany 7,8914,903
BrockenGermany 7,7174,795
BokeGuinea 6,0053,731
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8963,664
BudapestHungary 8,3885,212
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4035,222
BangaloreIndia 14,9919,315
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5389,034
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9069,263
BikanerIndia 13,4598,363
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,86211,100
BabolsarIran 11,3817,072
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2867,635
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1006,898
Bandar LengehIran 12,2067,585
BirjandIran 12,1167,529
BushehrIran 11,7277,287
BaghdadIraq 10,9456,802
BasraIraq 11,3857,075
BelmulletIreland 6,3613,953
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4734,023
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3735,203
BergamoItaly 7,7234,799
BolognaItaly 7,8644,887
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8364,869
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3395,182
BrindisiItaly 8,4825,271
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3604,574
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1314,432
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8747,379
BeirutLebanon 10,1956,335
BenghaziLibya 8,9345,552
BirzaiLithuania 8,5415,307
BitolaMacedonia 8,7485,436
BlantyreMalawi 12,1417,544
BvumbweMalawi 12,1587,555
BintuluMalaysia 17,48710,867
BamakoMali 6,6674,143
Bko-SMali 6,6774,149
BougounMali 6,7584,199
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0293,747
BaitagMongolia 12,5137,776
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2017,582
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4217,719
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6697,873
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7797,941
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6837,881
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5527,800
BulganMongolia 12,4187,717
BhamawMyanmar 14,9859,312
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8108,581
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4288,345
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6531,028
BilmaNiger 8,6505,375
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0164,981
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9274,926
BergenNorway 7,3644,576
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3654,576
BjornoyaNorway 7,9224,923
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8064,850
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7174,795
BadinPakistan 13,4308,345
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2908,259
BalakotPakistan 12,9158,026
BarkhanPakistan 13,0708,122
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,520945
BascoPhilippines 15,3989,568
BialystokPoland 8,5295,300
BejaPortugal 6,3153,924
BragancaPortugal 6,4223,991
BistritaRomania 8,8005,468
BucharestRomania 9,0045,595
BajkitRussia 10,9346,795
BarabinskRussia 11,2006,960
BarnaulRussia 11,5467,175
BerezovoRussia 9,9966,211
BiserRussia 10,1956,335
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0837,509
BogdarinRussia 11,8077,337
BogucanyRussia 11,3047,024
BomnakRussia 11,5857,199
BorRussia 10,8536,744
BorzjaRussia 12,2367,604
BratskRussia 11,5787,194
BelgradeSerbia 8,5695,325
BoSierra Leone 6,4213,990
BontheSierra Leone 6,3593,951
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2365,118
BerberaSomalia 12,2007,581
BusanSouth Korea 13,6318,470
BadajozSpain 6,4063,981
BarcelonaSpain 7,1554,446
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6814,151
BabanusaSudan 10,4266,479
BaselSwitzerland 7,5414,686
BernSwitzerland 7,5414,686
BangkokThailand 16,20910,072
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,18910,060
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7879,810
BizerteTunisia 7,8704,891
BalikesirTurkey 9,3265,795
BursaTurkey 9,3965,839
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9717,439
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5694,082
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6114,108
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6114,108
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8774,273
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8534,259
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9734,333
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0803,156
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2662,030
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2941,426
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8544,881
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8544,881
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5421,579
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4361,513
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6442,264
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3071,434
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5251,569
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9611,840
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2482,018
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3783,342
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2265,112
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7511,710
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6584,759
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3784,585
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0601,901
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5682,839
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6041,618
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2741,413
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0513,139
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1212,561
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2231,381
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9051,184
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6913,537
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9671,222
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4051,494
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0931,922
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0353,129
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4801,541
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4341,512
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5661,594
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3382,074
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4911,548
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9581,838
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8901,796
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4461,520
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6881,670
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2441,394
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7541,711
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1511,958
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7062,303
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4211,504
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8731,786
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0901,920
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4912,790
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3891,485
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6781,664
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7451,706
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5481,584
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2261,384
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1011,927
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8111,747
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2553,266
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2347,603
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,186737
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,032641
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6217,222
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6257,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -