Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4857,759
ChlefAlgeria 7,1394,436
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6084,728
CeresArgentina 5,5423,444
ChamicalArgentina 5,5393,442
ChepesArgentina 5,6443,507
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2434,501
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7773,590
CórdobaArgentina 5,6663,521
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6753,527
CorrientesArgentina 5,3453,321
CairnsAustralia 16,20210,068
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7629,795
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,27111,975
CedunaAustralia 17,23010,707
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,20010,067
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,79710,438
Cobar MoAustralia 16,16310,044
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,40210,193
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4949,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,58110,925
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9939,317
CharnocksBarbados 1,346837
CotonouBenin 7,9614,947
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4803,406
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6143,489
CabroboBrazil 4,5912,853
CaceresBrazil 4,1662,589
CaetiteBrazil 4,7892,976
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7862,974
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7392,945
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1973,230
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3903,349
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3922,729
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1843,221
CaparaoBrazil 5,4033,357
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7912,977
CaratingaBrazil 5,3213,307
CaravelasBrazil 5,3343,315
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7112,927
CarolinaBrazil 3,8762,409
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3723,338
CataguasesBrazil 5,4303,374
CatalaoBrazil 4,8303,001
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0603,144
CaxiasBrazil 3,9902,479
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7663,583
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7202,933
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4133,364
ChapecoBrazil 5,5023,419
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8152,371
CipoBrazil 4,8523,015
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8322,381
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1733,214
CordeiroBrazil 5,5083,423
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5932,854
CorumbaBrazil 4,4912,791
CoximBrazil 4,5322,816
CrateusBrazil 4,2332,631
CuiabaBrazil 4,1742,594
CuritibaBrazil 5,4683,398
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1963,229
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0263,745
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3043,296
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4733,401
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6472,887
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6924,159
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1353,812
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3373,938
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9912,480
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3503,324
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4142,121
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2091,994
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0661,905
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0721,909
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9173,677
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1111,934
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1353,191
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9132,431
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8452,390
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7862,974
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5304,058
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6933,538
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1603,206
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4022,114
Comox, BcCanada 5,8633,643
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9043,669
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0873,161
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0893,163
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2393,256
ChicoChile 7,3274,553
ChillanChile 6,2173,863
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2423,879
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1933,227
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2224,488
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0353,750
ChangchunChina 12,8137,962
ChangduChina 14,2488,854
ChangshaChina 14,7179,145
ChengduChina 14,4228,962
ChongqingChina 14,5789,059
Camilo DazaColombia 1,286799
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1175,044
CamagueyCuba 828514
CasablancaCuba 1,320820
ChebCzech Republic 7,8624,885
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8024,848
CabreraDominican Republic 5736
ConstanzDominican Republic 6138
CotuiDominican Republic 3119
CanarEcuador 2,6071,620
CairoEgypt 10,0076,219
CaenFrance 6,9434,314
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1024,413
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5231,568
CocobeachGabon 8,9115,537
CologneGermany 7,4714,642
ChiosGreece 9,2285,735
CorfuGreece 8,6735,389
ConakryGuinea 6,1743,836
CatacamasHonduras 1,7311,076
CholutecaHonduras 1,9161,191
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1839,435
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6949,131
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6949,131
ChahbaharIran 12,7537,925
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4153,986
ClonesIreland 6,5404,064
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4594,014
CorkIreland 6,4103,983
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4093,983
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7704,828
CameriItaly 7,6454,751
CampobassoItaly 8,1905,090
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8134,855
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8114,854
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7114,791
Cape MeleItaly 7,6264,739
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2775,144
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3215,171
CerviaItaly 7,9484,939
CiampinoItaly 8,0164,982
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8234,861
Cisa PassItaly 7,7584,821
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9514,941
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8964,907
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3475,187
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4535,253
ChibaJapan 13,1218,153
ChichibuJapan 13,1348,162
ChichijimaJapan 13,7818,563
ChoshiJapan 13,0718,122
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2226,352
ChilekaMalawi 12,1417,544
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9517,427
ChitipaMalawi 11,7757,317
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7642,339
ComitanMexico 2,3331,450
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5249,025
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5077,772
ChoirMongolia 12,7037,894
CasablancaMorocco 6,3413,940
ChindeMozambique 12,3777,691
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8929,875
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7728,558
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6368,473
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6468,480
CondegaNicaragua 1,8391,143
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,35010,160
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8778,623
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3818,315
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5498,419
ChhorPakistan 13,4248,342
ChitralPakistan 12,7027,893
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2663,272
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9533,078
CajamarcaPeru 3,0721,909
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9541,835
ChiclayoPeru 3,0821,915
ChimbotePeru 3,2872,043
CuzcoPeru 3,6552,271
CzestochowaPoland 8,3155,167
CoimbraPortugal 6,2753,900
CalafatRomania 8,7825,457
CeahlauRomania 8,9075,535
ClujRomania 8,7435,433
ConstantaRomania 9,2075,721
CraiovaRomania 8,8435,495
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2225,731
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8296,108
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4425,867
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7525,438
Cape UelenRussia 8,4695,263
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0507,488
CaraRussia 11,5047,149
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9576,187
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2285,734
ChitaRussia 12,0777,505
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0697,500
CokurdahRussia 9,5905,959
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4327,104
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0946,894
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9978,076
CaceresSpain 6,4494,008
CadizSpain 6,4554,011
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6584,137
CordobaSpain 6,5804,089
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6389,717
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0229,956
ChanthaburiThailand 16,37110,173
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6239,708
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5209,644
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,26110,105
ChumphonThailand 16,50710,258
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1845,707
CorumTurkey 9,8406,115
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9467,424
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2187,593
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7504,195
CernovcyUkraine 8,8595,505
ChernigovUkraine 9,1075,659
CarrascoUruguay 6,2063,856
ColoniaUruguay 6,1223,804
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 608378
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6901,672
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2581,403
Camden, ScUsa 1,9471,210
Canton, NyUsa 2,8911,796
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6302,255
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8491,149
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0731,909
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Casper, WyUsa 4,2762,657
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6513,511
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4001,492
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0431,269
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3842,103
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7851,109
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7951,115
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3841,482
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0551,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2371,390
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5592,211
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2821,418
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8691,783
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7531,711
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9551,215
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7462,328
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0672,527
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9941,860
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,4113,362
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6561,651
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1232,562
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5941,612
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5951,613
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5621,592
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3622,089
Clark, SdUsa 3,8312,381
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6181,627
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5521,586
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7222,313
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6921,673
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1331,947
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4065,224
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8801,789
College Park, MdUsa 2,2801,417
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9512,455
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0251,880
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9491,211
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6771,664
Columbus, InUsa 2,6601,653
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1031,928
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5971,614
Conception, MoUsa 3,2942,047
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4512,145
Conway, ArUsa 2,7561,712
Conway, ScUsa 1,8471,148
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6721,660
Corning, ArUsa 2,7461,707
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7581,714
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9221,815
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9711,846
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6491,646
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6083,485
Covington, LaUsa 2,3651,470
Covington, TnUsa 2,6751,662
Crete, NeUsa 3,4962,173
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4842,786
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4197,096
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4197,096
CaracasVenezuela 1,045649
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,438893
CoroVenezuela 879546
ChipataZambia 11,8297,351
ChomaZambia 11,3667,063
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0307,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -