Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3624,575
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6734,768
EsquelArgentina 6,9214,301
EzeizaArgentina 6,1453,818
East SaleAustralia 15,8489,848
Esperance (po)Australia 17,99911,185
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99911,185
EssendonAustralia 16,0479,972
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5013,419
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8593,641
EspinosaBrazil 4,8543,016
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2422,015
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2833,283
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2953,290
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2933,289
Edson, AbCanada 5,4663,396
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1053,794
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2303,250
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4162,744
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2743,899
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7924,221
ErlianChina 13,0118,085
El CaranoColombia 1,6581,030
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9724,954
El CercadoDominican Republic 14489
El SeyboDominican Republic 14892
El ArishEgypt 10,1796,325
El TorEgypt 10,2896,394
ErfurtGermany 7,7504,816
EssenGermany 7,4694,641
EsfahanIran 11,5797,195
EilatIsrael 10,3456,429
EsashiJapan 12,5297,785
EldoretKenya 11,6217,221
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4277,722
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1533,824
EeldeNetherlands 7,4354,620
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,268
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,491
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9451,208
EnuguNigeria 8,4995,281
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4093,361
EvoraPortugal 6,3133,923
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2657,622
EkimcanRussia 11,6617,247
Elat’MaRussia 9,5815,954
ElistaRussia 10,2076,343
ErbogacenRussia 11,0556,870
EssejRussia 10,2386,362
Ed DueimSudan 10,7766,696
El FasherSudan 10,0866,267
El GeneinaSudan 9,7976,088
El ObeidSudan 10,5996,586
El ShowakSudan 11,1046,900
En NahudSudan 10,4366,485
EdirneTurkey 9,1425,681
ErzincanTurkey 10,2316,358
ErzurumTurkey 10,3436,427
EskisehirTurkey 9,5315,923
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4267,100
EntebbeUganda 11,3437,048
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8104,232
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8124,233
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0351,886
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8981,179
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8651,780
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3052,675
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,3122,058
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8572,397
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3641,469
Elko, NvUsa 4,9173,056
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4442,140
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6171,626
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7952,980
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8571,775
Erie, PaUsa 2,6991,677
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2992,050
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5943,476
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9731,847
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6063,483
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0222,499
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5452,825
Evansville, InUsa 2,6681,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -