Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5187,779
FarahAfghanistan 12,3647,683
FormosaArgentina 5,2243,247
ForrestAustralia 17,76511,040
FrancistownBotswana 11,5457,174
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8773,031
FloraniaBrazil 4,6292,876
FlorestaBrazil 4,6602,896
FlorianoBrazil 4,1632,587
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7143,551
FormosaBrazil 4,6172,869
FortalezaBrazil 4,3122,680
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2683,274
FrancaBrazil 5,0833,159
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7582,957
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4753,402
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3463,322
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0543,762
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0943,165
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1233,805
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5943,476
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8373,627
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6923,537
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9821,853
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9751,849
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9443,073
FayaChad 9,3025,781
FamagustaCyprus 10,0066,218
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5444,688
FarafraEgypt 9,8226,103
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4255,857
FichtelbergGermany 7,8964,907
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5964,720
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7605,444
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0113,114
FaranahGuinea 6,4594,014
FalconaraItaly 8,0434,998
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8694,890
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2665,136
FonniItaly 7,7714,829
FrontoneItaly 7,9954,968
FrosinoneItaly 8,0785,020
FukauraJapan 12,6537,863
FukueJapan 13,8868,629
FukuiJapan 13,2578,238
FukuokaJapan 13,7398,538
FukushimaJapan 12,9018,017
FukuyamaJapan 13,5408,414
FushikiJapan 13,1498,171
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2247,596
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5308,408
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5778,437
FunchalMadeira 5,4823,406
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,111691
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5884,094
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5074,665
FaroPortugal 6,3063,918
FerganaRussia 12,3047,646
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2493,883
FalunSweden 7,9274,926
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0804,399
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6666,007
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4864,652
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4542,146
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1711,971
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5202,187
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9002,423
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8581,776
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5422,201
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8191,752
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9032,425
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3272,067
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9681,844
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9441,208
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6751,041
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6901,050
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5762,844
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7301,696
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4142,743
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9181,813
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2031,990
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0602,523
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4442,140
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9462,452
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,431889
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1641,966
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9581,838
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7971,738
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0551,898
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5591,591
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5191,565
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4881,546
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5831,605
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1781,353
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1593,206
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9022,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -