Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7347,913
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6897,885
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4184,609
General PicoArgentina 6,1553,825
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9473,695
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8274,242
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6349,715
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,84311,709
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,99911,185
GrazAustria 8,1375,056
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6826,638
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7836,701
GomelBelarus 9,0525,625
GrodnoBelarus 8,5725,326
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8503,014
GoianiaBrazil 4,6142,867
GoiasBrazil 4,4942,793
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2513,263
GrajauBrazil 3,8222,375
GuairaBrazil 5,1283,187
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3132,680
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2303,250
GarouaCameroon 9,0095,598
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5842,227
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5922,854
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7543,576
Golden, BcCanada 5,3913,350
Goose, NfCanada 3,8772,409
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1631,965
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6833,532
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8991,801
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2151,998
GanzhouChina 14,9609,296
GuangzhouChina 15,2709,489
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3622
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6061,619
GonderEthiopia 11,3487,052
GourdonFrance 7,0814,400
GrenobleFrance 7,4214,611
GeisenheimGermany 7,5474,690
GorlitzGermany 8,0234,986
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5414,065
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2111,374
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9121,188
GoaIndia 14,5059,013
GuwahatiIndia 14,6019,073
GelaItaly 8,2585,132
GenoaItaly 7,6734,768
GhediItaly 7,7714,829
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3965,217
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1545,067
GrossetoItaly 7,8754,894
GrottaglieItaly 8,4405,245
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7654,826
GuidoniaItaly 8,0254,987
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0944,408
GifuJapan 13,2978,263
GaoMali 7,3954,595
GuamMariana Islands 14,7199,147
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4492,144
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2352,010
GuaymasMexico 4,2242,625
GaluutMongolia 12,6147,838
GemertNetherlands 7,3794,585
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5208,401
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,282
GayaNiger 7,8894,902
GardermoenNorway 7,6814,773
GeiloNorway 7,5234,675
GdanskPoland 8,2055,098
GalatiRomania 9,1155,664
Gor’KijRussia 9,6235,980
GorznyjRussia 10,4866,516
GridinoRussia 8,7155,415
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6107,836
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7915,463
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2084,479
GijonSpain 6,5214,052
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2826,389
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0816,886
GoteborgSweden 7,7504,816
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7434,811
GothenburgSweden 7,7504,816
GunnarnSweden 7,9764,957
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4424,625
GabesTunisia 7,9664,950
GafsaTunisia 7,8394,871
GiresunTurkey 10,0846,266
GoztepeTurkey 9,3745,825
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4827,135
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4737,129
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7464,192
GajvoronUkraine 9,1365,677
GeniceskUkraine 9,5745,950
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3261,446
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9144,918
Galva, IlUsa 3,0681,906
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7131,686
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5652,215
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5652,215
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5742,842
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4071,496
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6681,658
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0203,119
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9421,206
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7412,324
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7062,303
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9942,482
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4881,546
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5842,227
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2692,653
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9851,855
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5313,437
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0281,881
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8453,011
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2522,021
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7471,707
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3261,446
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0921,300
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4911,548
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5581,590
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6961,676
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5831,605
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9861,856
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0941,301
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0291,261
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9941,861
Groton, CtUsa 2,4181,503
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3494,567
GuanareVenezuela 1,145712
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,343835
GuiriaVenezuela 1,294804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -