Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2287,599
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6504,754
HuamboAngola 10,0706,258
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12111,261
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6229,708
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6339,714
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,41310,199
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5322,816
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9164,298
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8871,794
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9131,810
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8031,742
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8772,409
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7931,735
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Hope, BcCanada 5,6163,490
HaikouChina 15,6459,722
HailarChina 12,3297,661
HamiChina 12,9128,024
HetanChina 13,0078,083
HavanaCuba 1,320820
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12678
HigueyDominican Republic 185115
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15898
HelwanEgypt 10,0126,222
HurguadaEgypt 10,3426,427
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7514,195
HelsinkiFinland 8,4215,233
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4365,242
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7595,443
HamburgGermany 7,6584,759
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6584,759
HannoverGermany 7,6474,752
HelgolandGermany 7,5174,671
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7934,843
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2575,752
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4293,374
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7725,451
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0065,596
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4353,998
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6929,130
HaifaIsrael 10,2006,338
HaboroJapan 12,2257,597
HachijojimaJapan 13,3688,307
HachinoheJapan 12,5937,826
HagiJapan 13,6178,462
HakodateJapan 12,5067,772
HamadaJapan 13,5428,415
HamamatsuJapan 13,3158,274
HikoneJapan 13,3328,284
HimejiJapan 13,4438,354
HiradoJapan 13,7918,570
HirooJapan 12,3467,672
HiroshimaJapan 13,5778,437
HitaJapan 13,7458,542
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8648,615
HunLibya 8,6275,361
HomboriMali 7,2514,506
HomalinMyanmar 14,8509,228
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7969,816
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6238,466
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7088,518
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9208,650
HororataNew Zealand 13,6888,506
HyderabadPakistan 13,3378,288
HuanucoPeru 3,3072,055
HelPoland 8,2135,104
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0607,494
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3786,449
HatangaRussia 9,8516,121
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5675,945
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0805,021
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0406,860
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3215,171
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5099,016
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4248,342
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0028,080
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8009,818
HalaibSudan 10,8376,734
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0456,863
HudeibaSudan 10,7836,701
HaparandaSweden 8,2555,130
HarnosandSweden 8,0204,984
HamaSyria 10,2386,362
HassakahSyria 10,4926,520
Hua HinThailand 16,31310,137
HakkariTurkey 10,6696,630
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9834,339
HersonUkraine 9,3955,838
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8985,529
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9151,812
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7511,710
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7551,712
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4081,496
Hart, MiUsa 3,1101,933
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5271,570
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6212,250
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9521,213
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0332,506
Hays, KsUsa 3,5182,186
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4623,394
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5032,177
Helena, MtUsa 4,8473,012
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7321,698
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0041,245
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0911,299
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1022,549
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5951,612
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1101,311
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8932,419
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3451,457
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8331,761
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8801,789
Holly, CoUsa 3,6982,298
Homer, AkUsa 7,6744,769
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8771,788
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5711,598
Horton, KsUsa 3,3082,055
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0332,506
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2811,418
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0901,920
Houma, LaUsa 2,3571,465
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7871,732
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4271,508
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3551,463
Huron, SdUsa 3,8022,362
HanoiVietnam 15,5119,639
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,65010,346
HarareZimbabwe 11,8147,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -