Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0605,008
In SalahAlgeria 7,3904,592
InnsbruckAustria 7,8264,863
IbiriteBrazil 5,2243,247
IguatuBrazil 4,4352,756
IlheusBrazil 5,1053,172
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7222,313
IndaialBrazil 5,6183,491
IpameriBrazil 4,7732,966
IraiBrazil 5,4863,409
IreceBrazil 4,6132,867
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8212,996
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8121,747
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0531,897
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1043,172
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4633,395
ItapevaBrazil 5,3403,318
ItirucuBrazil 4,9233,059
ItuacuBrazil 4,8623,021
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9583,081
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7864,217
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4012,735
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9304,306
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9443,073
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8344,247
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4312,753
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6694,144
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4275,237
ImbertDominican Republic 6037
IzobambaEcuador 2,3651,470
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0606,252
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0991,304
IoanninaGreece 8,7445,434
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7053,545
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5164,049
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0678,742
IranshahrIran 12,6277,846
IstranaItaly 7,9084,914
IidaJapan 13,2378,225
IizukaJapan 13,7208,526
IrakoJapan 13,3568,300
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9199,271
IrozakiJapan 13,2768,250
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9179,269
IshinomakiJapan 12,7997,953
IwamizawaJapan 12,3307,662
IzuharaJapan 13,7158,522
IrbidJordan 10,2856,391
IfraneMorocco 6,5734,084
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9368,660
IlorinNigeria 8,1185,045
InchonNorth Korea 13,4588,363
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7704,829
IslamabadPakistan 12,9678,058
IquitosPeru 2,5881,608
IloiloPhilippines 16,39310,187
IasiRomania 9,0235,607
IcaRussia 10,6376,610
IlirnejRussia 9,2875,771
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6307,227
IrkutskRussia 12,0407,482
Ivdel’Russia 10,0936,272
IbizaSpain 7,1174,422
IspartaTurkey 9,6135,974
IstanbulTurkey 9,3665,820
IzmirTurkey 9,3095,785
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7345,428
IzmailUkraine 9,1795,704
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8502,393
Independence, KsUsa 3,1791,975
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7681,720
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7381,701
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2972,049
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8572,397
Inverness, FlUsa 1,602996
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3632,090
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3832,102
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6381,640
IsokaZambia 11,7237,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -