Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6567,864
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6837,881
KhostAfghanistan 12,8007,954
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4627,744
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1165,665
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27611,357
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0595,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6846,639
KandiBenin 7,8594,883
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5923,475
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5192,187
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5202,187
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4933,413
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0062,489
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8321,760
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2254,490
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2293,871
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3172,683
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9531,835
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6147,838
KashiChina 12,6017,831
KunmingChina 15,0299,339
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7226,042
KhargaEgypt 10,1236,291
KosseirEgypt 10,4376,486
KajaaniFinland 8,4585,256
KuopioFinland 8,4995,282
KuusamoFinland 8,4735,265
KarlsruheGermany 7,5884,715
KasselGermany 7,6414,748
KonstanzGermany 7,6594,760
KumasiGhana 7,5304,679
KalamataGreece 8,9275,547
KerkiraGreece 8,6735,389
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0385,616
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4843,408
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5114,046
KankanGuinea 6,6014,102
KindiaGuinea 6,2373,876
KissidougouGuinea 6,5494,070
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8725,513
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3639,547
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3649,547
KeszthelyHungary 8,2755,142
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2833,904
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8179,207
KotaIndia 13,8648,615
KozhikodeIndia 14,9819,309
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,21311,318
KermanIran 12,1317,538
KermanshahIran 11,1136,906
Khoram AbadIran 11,2566,995
KilkennyIreland 6,5034,041
KingstonJamaica 700435
KagoshimaJapan 13,9398,662
KanazawaJapan 13,1878,195
KaruizawaJapan 13,1248,155
KatsuuraJapan 13,1538,173
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1958,199
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1347,540
KobeJapan 13,4338,347
KochiJapan 13,6168,461
KofuJapan 13,1898,196
KumagayaJapan 13,1048,143
KumamotoJapan 13,8058,579
KumejimaJapan 14,6169,082
KureJapan 13,5908,445
KushiroJapan 12,2347,602
KutchanJapan 12,4037,708
KyotoJapan 13,3798,314
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9787,443
KitaleKenya 11,5747,192
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4787,133
KufraLibya 9,4885,896
KaunasLithuania 8,5215,295
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3305,177
KybartaiLithuania 8,4635,259
KarongaMalawi 11,8487,363
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06910,607
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,12410,641
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,36810,793
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,18210,677
KuantanMalaysia 17,35210,783
KuchingMalaysia 17,70311,001
KayesMali 6,2593,890
KeniebaMali 6,3243,930
KidalMali 7,4804,648
KitaMali 6,5034,041
KoutiaMali 6,9414,314
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9368,039
KisinevMoldova 9,1265,671
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5217,781
KhatgalMongolia 12,2057,584
KhovdMongolia 12,3157,653
KhujirtMongolia 12,6217,843
KhutagMongolia 12,3477,672
KenitraMorocco 6,4364,000
KalewaMyanmar 15,0039,323
KathaMyanmar 14,9709,302
KawthaungMyanmar 16,54010,278
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3649,547
KengtungMyanmar 15,3699,551
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7569,170
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8026,712
KathmanduNepal 14,1698,805
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3358,908
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4368,350
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4078,331
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3008,265
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3438,292
KanoNigeria 8,4135,228
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3618,303
KarasjokNorway 8,2265,112
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3564,571
KristiansandNorway 7,5114,668
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5024,662
KhasabOman 12,3427,669
KarachiPakistan 13,2768,250
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2808,252
KhanpurPakistan 13,2348,224
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0208,091
KororPalau 15,9979,941
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4165,230
KlodzkoPoland 8,1525,066
KoszalinPoland 8,0525,003
KrakowPoland 8,3825,209
KalakanRussia 11,7137,279
KaliningradRussia 8,3215,171
KamenskoeRussia 9,6726,010
KandalaksaRussia 8,5665,323
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9175,541
KazanRussia 9,9346,173
KemRussia 8,7495,436
KerchRussia 9,7236,042
KhabarovskRussia 12,0637,496
KirenskRussia 11,4447,112
KirovRussia 9,7706,071
KljuciRussia 10,3486,430
KolpasevRussia 11,0406,861
KorfRussia 9,8286,107
KostromaRussia 9,3815,829
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2455,745
KotlasRussia 9,4745,887
KrasnodarRussia 9,9336,172
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7426,675
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2886,393
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4947,142
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5245,297
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1596,313
KurganRussia 10,7156,658
KurskRussia 9,4075,846
KyraRussia 12,3547,677
KigaliRwanda 11,1756,944
KoldaSenegal 5,9313,686
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3903,971
KosiceSlovakia 8,5215,295
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5047,149
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0498,109
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6359,716
KadugliSudan 10,6336,608
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5386,549
KassalaSudan 11,1176,908
KhartoumSudan 10,7316,668
KostiSudan 10,8446,739
KalmarSweden 8,0264,987
KaresuandoSweden 8,1295,052
KarlstadSweden 7,8124,855
KristianstadSweden 7,8984,908
KamishliSyria 10,5006,525
KanchanaburiThailand 16,14610,034
Khlong YaiThailand 16,47910,240
Khon KaenThailand 15,9689,922
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,27610,114
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,11510,014
KairouanTunisia 7,9284,927
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1346,298
KarsTurkey 10,4526,495
KastamonuTurkey 9,7146,036
KayseriTurkey 9,9666,193
KonyaTurkey 9,7666,069
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4277,101
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1577,555
KinlossUk 6,8274,243
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4895,897
KievUkraine 9,1055,658
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6265,981
KirovogradUkraine 9,2915,773
KlepininoUkraine 9,5545,937
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4105,847
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6845,396
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3815,829
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9341,823
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0793,156
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2292,007
Keene, NhUsa 2,6401,641
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7411,703
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7332,320
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,318819
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9992,485
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9764,956
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2812,039
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9031,183
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4383,379
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2731,413
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7444,812
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1405,058
KabompoZambia 10,9656,814
KabweZambia 11,4327,104
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4347,105
KafirondaZambia 11,3357,044
KaomaZambia 11,0676,877
KasamaZambia 11,5707,190
KasempaZambia 11,1326,918
KawambwaZambia 11,3427,048
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6267,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -