Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1024,413
LuandaAngola 9,6626,004
LuenaAngola 10,4606,500
La PlataArgentina 6,1753,837
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6322,878
La RiojaArgentina 5,4263,372
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9873,720
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7424,811
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0043,110
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7039,758
LavertonAustralia 16,0549,976
LearmonthAustralia 19,45312,088
LongreachAustralia 16,41410,200
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,41310,199
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9179,270
Low HeadAustralia 15,7589,792
LinzAustria 8,0204,984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0054,353
LerwickUk 7,0044,352
La PazBolivia 3,9892,479
LavrasBrazil 5,2813,282
LencoisBrazil 4,7532,953
LinharesBrazil 5,4213,369
LondrinaBrazil 5,1803,219
LomBulgaria 8,8115,475
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9493,075
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4452,141
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2143,862
Langara, BcCanada 6,5194,051
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9672,465
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0473,136
London, OnCanada 2,8281,757
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5253,433
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8863,036
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6513,512
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6313,499
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4743,401
LanzhouChina 13,8258,591
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2188,835
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6421,020
LimonCosta Rica 1,7161,066
LarnacaCyprus 9,9906,208
LimassolCyprus 9,9506,183
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2396,984
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6906,643
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5234,675
La RomanaDominican Republic 170105
La VegaDominican Republic 2415
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11773
LuperonDominican Republic 9458
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3601,467
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7721,722
LuxorEgypt 10,3156,410
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1471,334
Laucala BayFiji 12,8257,970
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5835,334
Le MansFrance 6,9884,342
LilleFrance 7,2004,474
LyonFrance 7,3544,570
LambarnGabon 9,0415,618
LastourvilleGabon 9,3065,783
LibrevilleGabon 8,9125,538
LeipzigGermany 7,8444,874
LindenbergGermany 7,9504,940
LamiaGreece 8,9035,532
LarissaGreece 8,8785,517
LemnosGreece 9,0865,646
LimnosGreece 9,0985,654
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 989615
LabeGuinea 6,2573,888
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1235,669
La CeibaHonduras 1,8001,119
La MesaHonduras 1,9191,192
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1678,182
LudhianaIndia 13,3728,310
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1555,068
LatinaItaly 8,0485,001
LatronicoItaly 8,3375,181
LecceItaly 8,5095,287
LodwarKenya 11,5577,182
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5819,682
LiepajaLatvia 8,3095,163
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4045,222
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4254,614
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6805,394
LabuanMalaysia 17,21310,696
LuqaMalta 8,3115,165
Le LamentinMartinique 1,119695
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1432,575
LashioMyanmar 15,1439,410
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4288,344
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4578,362
LagosNigeria 8,0525,004
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4854,652
LillehammerNorway 7,6454,751
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2198,214
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8152,992
LimaPeru 3,5612,213
LegaspiPhilippines 16,09310,001
LisbonPortugal 6,2053,856
LeninbadRussia 12,2117,588
LevsiRussia 10,3786,449
LungiSierra Leone 6,2493,883
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0855,024
LanzaroteSpain 5,8003,604
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7874,217
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6504,754
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6624,761
LatakiaSyria 10,1386,300
LampangThailand 15,6919,751
LoeiThailand 15,8379,841
Lop BuriThailand 16,09610,002
LomeTogo 7,8484,877
LeemingUk 6,9064,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0054,353
London, EnglandUk 6,9644,327
London-GatwickUk 6,9704,331
LynehamUk 6,8484,256
L’VovUkraine 8,6775,392
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1845,707
LozovajaUkraine 9,5515,935
LubnyUkraine 9,2835,769
LuckUkraine 8,7555,440
LuganskUkraine 9,7606,065
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3552,085
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4961,551
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6021,617
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7481,086
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7991,739
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5772,844
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0931,922
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0841,916
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2422,015
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4392,758
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1242,563
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1402,573
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,1051,929
Larned, KsUsa 3,4632,152
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7772,347
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7452,949
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2831,419
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2282,006
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6361,638
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5662,216
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0221,878
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1581,963
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7572,335
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5481,583
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1811,356
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3971,489
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2801,417
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1943,228
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7471,707
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1581,963
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2381,391
Libby, MtUsa 5,1713,213
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4692,156
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3121,437
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9022,425
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7571,713
Llano, TxUsa 3,1551,961
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9242,438
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9763,092
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9883,100
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0013,107
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9692,466
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0041,245
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5751,600
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4021,493
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6492,268
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7661,719
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4992,175
Luling, TxUsa 2,9881,857
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1232,562
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1841,357
LivingstoneZambia 11,2707,003
LundaziZambia 11,8537,365
LusakaZambia 11,4637,124
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4597,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -