Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2667,622
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3567,678
MilianaAlgeria 7,2184,485
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7976,088
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8497,985
Malarg EArgentina 6,0943,787
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7354,185
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5024,040
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8473,633
MendozaArgentina 5,8053,607
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7993,604
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6753,527
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8979,879
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3258,901
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,95111,777
MeekatharraAustralia 18,79911,682
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0559,977
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0389,966
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,41910,203
Mount GambierAustralia 16,37910,178
Mount IsaAustralia 16,90310,504
MuharraqBahrain 11,8757,380
MinskBelarus 8,7875,460
MogilevBelarus 8,9385,554
MaunBotswana 11,0996,897
MacapaBrazil 2,9991,864
MacauBrazil 4,5772,844
MaceioBrazil 4,9753,091
MachadoBrazil 5,2713,275
ManausBrazil 2,7361,700
MarabaBrazil 3,5882,230
MaringaBrazil 5,1503,200
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9581,838
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8693,025
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7402,946
MonteiroBrazil 4,7322,940
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9383,069
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4222,748
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6552,893
MamfeCameroon 8,7075,411
MarouaCameroon 9,0615,630
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5533,451
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0481,894
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8693,025
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8944,284
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1913,847
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9333,065
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7873,596
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0251,879
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2632,028
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9291,820
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9271,819
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6392,883
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6702,281
Morden, MbCanada 4,1422,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9731,847
MoundouChad 9,3165,789
MatecanaColombia 1,7151,066
MoroniComoros 12,8828,005
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2735,141
MarstalDenmark 7,6824,774
Melville HallDominica 1,042648
MichesDominican Republic 13685
MocaDominican Republic 2515
MoncionDominican Republic 9056
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15697
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7748
MilagroEcuador 2,5891,609
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5855,956
MinyaEgypt 10,0326,234
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7235,421
MassawaEritrea 11,4097,090
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7074,168
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1675,075
MarseilleFrance 7,3954,595
MontpellierFrance 7,2934,532
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4811,542
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4535,253
MakokouGabon 9,2705,760
MayumbaGabon 9,1875,709
MitzicGabon 9,1225,668
MkamboGabon 9,3655,820
MoandaGabon 9,3925,836
MouilaGabon 9,1665,696
MagdeburgGermany 7,7794,834
MunichGermany 7,8454,875
MünsterGermany 7,5104,667
MethoniGreece 8,9085,535
MilosGreece 9,1455,683
MitiliniGreece 9,2405,742
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2345,738
MacentaGuinea 6,6394,126
MamouGuinea 6,3093,921
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5686,567
MiskolcHungary 8,4985,281
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7849,187
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7088,518
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1648,802
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9839,310
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,17310,671
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,66410,355
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,20110,689
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,49810,252
MashhadIran 11,9027,396
Malin HeadIreland 6,5554,074
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8224,861
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4005,220
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3455,185
MilanItaly 7,6934,781
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6484,753
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8914,903
ManIvory Coast 6,8864,279
MaebashiJapan 13,0958,137
MaizuruJapan 13,3558,299
MakurazakiJapan 13,9788,686
MatsueJapan 13,4478,356
MatsumotoJapan 13,1618,178
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6198,463
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4849,000
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1978,201
MishimaJapan 13,2238,217
MitoJapan 13,0308,097
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2898,258
MiyakoJapan 12,6547,864
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8299,215
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9008,638
MiyazakiJapan 13,8668,616
MombetsuJapan 12,1557,553
MoriokaJapan 12,6877,884
MuroranJapan 12,4507,736
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6208,464
MutsuJapan 12,5367,790
Ma’AnJordan 10,3906,456
MafraqJordan 10,3276,417
MombasaKenya 12,2437,608
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9709,303
MaseruLesotho 11,7717,315
MonroviaLiberia 6,6294,119
MisratahLibya 8,4555,254
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3208,277
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1408,166
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6548,485
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2228,216
MakhangaMalawi 12,1847,571
MangochiMalawi 12,1337,539
MwmosaMalawi 12,2167,591
MzimbaMalawi 11,8837,384
MzuzuMalawi 11,9117,402
MalaccaMalaysia 17,48310,864
MersingMalaysia 17,51310,883
MiriMalaysia 17,34610,779
MaleMaldives 15,2749,492
MenakaMali 7,6404,748
MoptiMali 7,0234,364
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6537,863
MazatlanMexico 3,7572,335
MeridaMexico 2,0271,260
Mexico CityMexico 3,0271,881
MonterreyMexico 3,1551,961
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2332,009
MaantyMongolia 12,6067,834
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7727,937
MatadMongolia 12,6017,830
MurenMongolia 12,2937,639
MarrakechMorocco 6,3183,926
MeknesMorocco 6,5374,062
MideltMorocco 6,6204,114
MaputoMozambique 12,1747,565
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7107,898
MandalayMyanmar 15,1929,441
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3049,510
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,28310,118
MindatMyanmar 15,1789,432
MonywaMyanmar 15,1479,413
MyeikMyanmar 16,28310,118
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8739,243
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3874,590
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4838,379
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5938,447
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6278,468
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8891,174
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8831,170
MagariaNiger 8,4205,232
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7315,426
MaradiNiger 8,2165,106
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8915,525
MakurdiNigeria 8,5585,318
MinnaNigeria 8,2845,148
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7458,541
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8014,848
MajisOman 12,4877,760
MasirahOman 12,9198,028
Muscat  Oman 12,6807,880
MultanPakistan 13,1558,175
MurreePakistan 12,9588,052
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8059,821
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7132,929
MoyobambaPeru 2,9101,808
MactanPhilippines 16,36810,172
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0509,974
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2983,913
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5835,955
MagadanRussia 10,4906,518
MahackalaRussia 10,6236,602
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9885,586
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9885,585
MarkovoRussia 9,3615,817
MinusinskRussia 11,7157,280
MogocaRussia 11,8367,355
MoscowRussia 9,3035,781
MurmanskRussia 8,5275,299
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0076,840
MatamSenegal 6,0393,753
MogadishuSomalia 12,6057,833
MadridSpain 6,6864,155
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6764,149
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3494,567
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6164,111
MelillaSpain 6,7624,202
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9354,310
MalakalSudan 10,8896,766
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0467,486
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5014,661
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5379,655
Mae SariangThailand 15,6559,728
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8309,837
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9949,939
MalatyaTurkey 10,1846,329
MersinTurkey 9,9876,206
MuglaTurkey 9,4555,875
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8464,254
ManstonUk 7,0784,398
MeloUruguay 5,9943,725
MercedesUruguay 5,9863,720
MontevideoUruguay 6,2033,855
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9961,240
Madison, FlUsa 1,8211,132
Madison, InUsa 2,6071,620
Madison, NeUsa 3,5622,213
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1921,984
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3712,095
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1931,984
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7661,719
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0791,913
Marion, InUsa 2,8361,762
Marion, NcUsa 2,1811,356
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4132,121
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8111,747
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3121,437
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8684,889
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5191,565
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7932,978
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3701,473
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3832,102
Medford, WiUsa 3,4152,122
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8932,419
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6101,622
Mena, ArUsa 2,9101,808
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3411,455
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9551,836
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0241,879
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,259782
Midland, TxUsa 3,4752,160
Milan, MnUsa 3,7122,306
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7652,340
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4222,748
Milford, DeUsa 2,2371,390
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9781,229
Millen, GaUsa 1,8971,179
Millport, OhUsa 2,6181,627
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5491,584
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1041,929
Minden, NeUsa 3,6352,259
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5452,203
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9891,857
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0063,111
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2031,369
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1181,938
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1111,933
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0201,255
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7122,306
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1601,342
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1852,600
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3451,457
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8661,160
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1811,356
Moro, OrUsa 5,4463,384
Morris, MnUsa 3,7872,353
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1161,936
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2261,384
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8911,797
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1381,950
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0681,906
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7781,726
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7551,712
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4221,505
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0441,892
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0591,901
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,031641
MaracaiboVenezuela 983611
MaracayVenezuela 1,046650
MaturinVenezuela 1,309813
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,057657
MeridaVenezuela 1,194742
MagoyeZambia 11,3937,080
MansaZambia 11,3617,060
MbalaZambia 11,5447,174
MfuweZambia 11,7537,303
MisamfuZambia 11,5787,195
MonguZambia 10,9146,782
MpikaZambia 11,6577,244
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8307,352
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4467,112
MumbwaZambia 11,3207,035
MwinilungaZambia 10,9256,789
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -