Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5807,818
NeuquenArgentina 6,4814,027
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1683,833
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0668,741
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,70510,380
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6539,727
NuriootpaAustralia 16,67310,361
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 976607
NatitingouBenin 7,7234,799
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5213,431
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0985,654
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8635,508
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2032,612
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7803,592
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5162,185
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7702,343
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5384,063
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9463,074
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1231,941
N’DjamenaChad 9,0835,645
NanchangChina 14,6479,102
NanjingChina 14,2298,842
NanningChina 15,3509,538
NicosiaCyprus 9,9506,183
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7844,837
NaguaDominican Republic 5031
NeybaDominican Republic 14892
NegeleEthiopia 11,8737,378
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9188,027
NandiFiji 12,9188,027
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2665,137
NancyFrance 7,4314,618
NantesFrance 6,8504,257
NiceFrance 7,5534,693
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8644,887
NurembergGermany 7,7774,833
NurnbergGermany 7,7744,831
NaxosGreece 9,2105,723
NanortalikGreenland 4,9573,080
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0463,135
NordGreenland 7,3254,552
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1793,218
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7934,222
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4208,961
New DelhiIndia 13,6488,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1765,080
NaganoJapan 13,1118,147
NagasakiJapan 13,8458,603
NagoJapan 14,5449,038
NagoyaJapan 13,3108,271
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5959,070
NaraJapan 13,4068,331
NazeJapan 14,3028,887
NemuroJapan 12,1467,548
NiigataJapan 12,9528,049
NikkoJapan 13,0438,105
NobeokaJapan 13,7918,570
NairobiKenya 11,8437,360
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7686,070
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4227,719
NidaLithuania 8,3355,180
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4628,365
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6598,488
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9457,423
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9847,447
NaraMali 6,6734,147
NioroMali 6,4564,012
NemaMauritania 6,6384,125
NouakchottMauritania 5,7023,543
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1408,787
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2878,256
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6008,451
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8831,170
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8145,477
NiameyNiger 7,7054,788
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9274,926
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2145,104
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7374,808
NawabshahPakistan 13,2668,244
NokkundiPakistan 12,6657,870
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5422,823
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0589,978
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3165,789
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1037,521
NikolaevRussia 9,3355,801
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4257,100
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1836,328
NizneangarskRussia 11,6657,249
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7047,273
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9736,197
NovgorodRussia 8,8345,490
NovosibirskRussia 11,3687,064
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7069,760
No. 6Sudan 10,5136,533
NyalaSudan 10,0996,276
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8979,879
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9889,935
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,74010,402
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6719,738
NarathiwatThailand 17,02710,581
NigdeTurkey 9,9386,175
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3147,031
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4855,894
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7841,730
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7841,730
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4621,530
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5121,561
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0291,882
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5251,569
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3891,484
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5831,605
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3502,081
New London, WiUsa 3,2722,033
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3141,438
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3351,451
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5202,187
New YorkUsa 2,4381,515
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3971,490
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4111,499
Newark, NjUsa 2,4081,496
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2992,050
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0031,244
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2552,023
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1101,311
Newport, TnUsa 2,2341,388
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3195,169
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0401,267
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5902,231
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6603,517
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6962,297
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7642,339
Norton, KsUsa 3,6482,267
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7051,681
NdolaZambia 11,4047,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -