Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5997,208
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,10110,005
ParanaArgentina 5,7763,589
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6263,496
PehuajoArgentina 6,1983,851
PergaminoArgentina 6,0043,731
PigeArgentina 6,3813,965
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7083,547
PosadasArgentina 5,4143,364
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2343,252
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7953,601
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2323,873
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47711,482
Port HedlandAustralia 19,07311,852
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7622,959
ParakouBenin 7,8834,899
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8763,030
ParacatuBrazil 4,8002,983
ParanaBrazil 4,3132,680
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5123,425
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8112,990
ParintinsBrazil 2,8541,774
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9892,479
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6273,497
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9493,076
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4182,745
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7482,950
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0473,136
PeixeBrazil 4,2242,625
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5662,837
PicosBrazil 4,3082,677
PiraiBrazil 5,4743,401
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5522,829
PompeuBrazil 5,0953,166
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9153,054
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0601,902
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4723,401
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1981,988
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8523,637
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0992,547
PosseBrazil 4,5452,824
PlevenBulgaria 8,9305,549
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9835,582
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,54410,281
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6533,513
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6283,497
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4903,411
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0321,884
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8721,785
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9762,471
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8533,637
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3022,052
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0593,765
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2072,614
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8353,005
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8553,638
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3533,948
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5302,815
ParronChile 5,9573,702
Puerto AysenChile 7,1984,473
Puerto MonttChile 6,7604,200
Punta ArenasChile 8,0404,996
PingbianChina 14,3748,932
PeralesColombia 1,7351,078
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,491927
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8751,165
PragueCzech Republic 7,9934,967
PedernalesDominican Republic 207128
PimentelDominican Republic 2616
PoloDominican Republic 170106
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5735
PichilingueEcuador 2,4791,541
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5191,566
PuyoEcuador 2,4601,529
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0306,233
ParisFrance 7,1464,440
PerpignanFrance 7,2114,481
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1799,432
Port-GentilGabon 8,8855,522
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0791,913
PotsdamGermany 7,8764,894
PatrasGreece 8,8655,509
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3653,955
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0173,118
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 990615
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 237147
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,503934
PecsHungary 8,3685,200
PambanIndia 15,4059,573
PuneIndia 14,2708,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,73411,020
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,87111,105
PadovaItaly 7,8954,906
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8184,858
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1565,068
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1365,056
PantelleriaItaly 8,0695,014
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7834,837
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7954,844
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9864,962
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1335,054
PiacenzaItaly 7,7364,807
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8074,851
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9444,937
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0655,012
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3065,162
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0084,976
PrizziItaly 8,1745,080
PakseLaos 16,16410,045
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,09110,621
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5789,059
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5979,071
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9548,671
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5415,307
PatheinMyanmar 15,6859,747
PutaoMyanmar 14,6649,112
PyiMyanmar 15,4939,628
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2348,845
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3888,320
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3998,326
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,534953
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5005,282
PohangNorth Korea 13,5238,403
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3168,275
PadidanPakistan 13,2038,204
PanjgurPakistan 12,9018,017
ParachinarPakistan 12,7667,933
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9788,065
PeshawarPakistan 12,8467,983
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8389,842
PilarParaguay 5,2953,291
PiscoPeru 3,7302,318
PiuraPeru 2,9481,832
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5492,205
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,63710,338
PoznanPoland 8,1285,051
PrzemyslPoland 8,5965,341
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3483,945
PortalegrePortugal 6,3563,950
Porto Portugal 6,2643,892
PavelecRussia 9,4975,902
PecoraRussia 9,6345,987
PermRussia 10,1206,289
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7006,649
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8605,505
PjatigorskRussia 10,2556,373
PoronajskRussia 11,7127,278
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8136,098
Providenja BayRussia 8,6815,395
PskovRussia 8,6975,404
PodorSenegal 5,8403,629
PopradSlovakia 8,4395,244
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7197,282
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7437,297
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2264,491
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5499,663
Port SudanSudan 11,0116,842
ParamariboSuriname 2,2181,378
PiteňSweden 8,1455,062
PalmyraSyria 10,3936,458
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5795,953
PhetchabunThailand 15,9339,901
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8719,863
PhraeThailand 15,7259,772
PhuketThailand 16,74910,408
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71810,389
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19610,064
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,38710,183
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,362846
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6894,156
PoltavaUkraine 9,4025,842
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9753,713
PradoUruguay 6,2043,855
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2503,884
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Pana, IlUsa 2,8691,783
Paoli, InUsa 2,6601,653
Paris, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8052,364
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2101,374
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2722,655
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1531,959
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1861,980
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3632,090
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3053,296
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1041,308
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0071,868
Perry, OkUsa 3,2011,989
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3371,452
Philo, OhUsa 2,5591,590
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,4082,739
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9372,446
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7091,684
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7572,335
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6572,273
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5411,579
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4381,515
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5141,563
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7461,707
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7352,943
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7572,335
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9951,861
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4841,543
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6793,529
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6661,657
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4541,525
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6793,529
Portage, WiUsa 3,2502,020
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7081,683
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5833,470
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2832,040
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7751,724
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2553,266
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1511,337
Princeton, InUsa 2,6931,673
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4971,552
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,9102,430
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,553965
PetaukeZambia 11,7177,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -