Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6903,536
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5103,424
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8643,644
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8864,901
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8993,045
RosarioArgentina 5,8943,662
RichmondAustralia 15,6629,732
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7819,806
RecifeBrazil 4,9273,062
RemansoBrazil 4,4612,772
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2662,029
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5423,444
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5123,425
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6482,888
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2423,257
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0892,541
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5932,854
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5952,855
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3363,937
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4543,389
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2542,022
RuoqiangChina 13,1528,173
Rafael NunezColombia 1,132704
RandersDenmark 7,6424,749
RestauracionDominican Republic 15496
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4427
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6694,144
RumipambaEcuador 2,4341,512
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3286,418
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3676,442
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1466,305
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5241,568
RostockGermany 7,7894,840
RhodesGreece 9,4635,880
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5034,041
ReykhólarIceland 6,2013,854
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1383,814
RamsarIran 11,2256,975
RashtIran 11,1226,911
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5644,079
RadicofaniItaly 7,9304,928
Resia PassItaly 7,7724,830
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9774,957
RivoltoItaly 7,9754,956
Rolle PassItaly 7,8744,893
RomeItaly 8,0074,976
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9884,964
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0104,978
RumoiJapan 12,2687,623
RigaLatvia 8,4735,265
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4645,259
RodriguesMauritius 15,1799,432
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1247,534
RabatMorocco 6,4233,991
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7419,781
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6636,626
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5708,433
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6418,477
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7078,517
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,274
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3348,286
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8758,622
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4208,340
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1588,176
RivasNicaragua 1,8801,169
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1928,198
RebolyRussia 8,6185,355
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8656,130
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6287,226
RagaSudan 10,3186,411
RashadSudan 10,7346,670
RenkSudan 10,9146,782
RumbekSudan 10,7966,709
RanongThailand 16,54010,278
Roi EtThailand 16,0299,961
RizeTurkey 10,2376,361
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9617,432
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2105,723
RomnyUkraine 9,2795,766
RovnoUkraine 8,8015,469
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3557,677
RochaUruguay 6,2163,863
Racine, WiUsa 3,0781,913
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0211,256
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1082,553
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1112,554
Reading, PaUsa 2,4001,491
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4343,377
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5882,851
Redding, CaUsa 5,4453,384
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8733,028
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2143,240
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8871,794
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1361,327
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1361,327
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2121,375
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4282,130
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7371,701
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5662,216
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1011,927
Rockville, InUsa 2,8001,740
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4322,133
Rome, GaUsa 2,1871,359
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0212,499
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5523,450
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7282,317
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2581,403
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0341,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -