Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2425,122
UaupesBrazil 2,1601,342
UbatubaBrazil 5,4853,409
UberabaBrazil 4,9813,095
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4093,361
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6487,860
UpernavikGreenland 6,0143,737
UummannaqGreenland 5,8383,628
UdineItaly 7,9884,964
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1315,053
UenoJapan 13,3858,318
UnzendakeJapan 13,8308,594
UrakawaJapan 12,3837,695
UshibukaJapan 13,8938,634
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0438,105
UwajimaJapan 13,6908,507
UkmergeLithuania 8,5675,324
UtenaLithuania 8,6105,350
UlaangomMongolia 12,1387,543
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5367,790
UlgiiMongolia 12,1797,568
UliastaiMongolia 12,4507,737
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2137,589
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6077,834
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3238,279
UfaRussia 10,3366,423
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1035,657
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1037,521
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2546,372
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9297,413
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4375,864
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2696,381
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8786,760
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6235,980
Umm BeninSudan 10,9776,821
UmeňSweden 8,1175,044
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,13710,028
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8689,861
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7779,804
UrfaTurkey 10,3026,402
UsakTurkey 9,4825,892
Uman’Ukraine 9,1465,683
UzgorodUkraine 8,5945,340
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4611,529
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6971,676
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6461,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -