Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9199,892
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,42811,452
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5809,682
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7489,786
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66411,598
WoomeraAustralia 16,99810,563
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01611,195
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7512,331
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8471,769
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4333,997
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7824,214
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0011,865
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8191,752
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1562,583
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6582,895
WillemstadCuraçao 802499
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8785,517
WajimaJapan 13,0988,139
WakamatsuJapan 12,9538,049
WakayamaJapan 13,4818,377
WakkanaiJapan 12,1277,536
WajirKenya 12,0737,503
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3186,412
WindhoekNamibia 10,5656,565
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2678,244
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2698,245
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3998,326
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5718,433
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3228,278
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2438,230
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4478,356
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4708,371
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4438,353
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4798,376
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6998,513
WintonNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4978,387
WarsawPoland 8,4095,225
WroclawPoland 8,1585,070
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2558,237
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8746,757
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3526,433
WauSudan 10,5886,580
WaddingtonUk 6,9614,326
Waco, TxUsa 3,0181,875
Wake IslandUsa 12,4637,745
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5932,233
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5622,213
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1301,324
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2783,280
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1331,947
Warren, OhUsa 2,6181,627
Warren, PaUsa 2,6541,649
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9581,838
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2681,410
Washington, IaUsa 3,1711,971
Washington, InUsa 2,7161,687
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5421,579
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7971,738
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7712,343
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1641,966
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7991,739
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5081,558
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7931,114
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3401,454
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4651,532
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1141,935
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9891,857
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5191,565
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3651,470
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,295805
West Point, GaUsa 2,1101,311
West Point, NyUsa 2,4381,515
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8951,799
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7471,707
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2252,004
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3252,066
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3953,352
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5041,556
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0731,288
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3671,471
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5201,566
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3882,727
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3651,470
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3201,442
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8251,134
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8331,761
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4131,500
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5112,182
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0823,158
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7572,335
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9471,210
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3282,689
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0381,267
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3161,439
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6351,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -