Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. F. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. F. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. F. Macoris with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5776,573
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9256,789
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7426,675
YaoundeCameroon 9,0095,598
YokoCameroon 9,0365,615
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7561,713
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8583,640
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5302,815
YanjiChina 12,8117,961
YichangChina 14,4538,981
YinchuanChina 13,5818,440
YiningChina 12,4127,713
YariguiesColombia 1,417881
YamasaDominican Republic 6641
YasicaDominican Republic 4629
YazdIran 11,8177,343
YakushimaJapan 14,0538,732
YamagataJapan 12,8607,992
YamaguchiJapan 13,6408,476
YokkaichiJapan 13,3498,295
YokohamaJapan 13,1588,177
YonagoJapan 13,4398,351
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9399,283
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5519,664
YeMyanmar 15,9619,918
YolaNigeria 8,9175,541
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7118,520
YurimaguasPeru 2,8721,785
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4036,465
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9397,419
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6127,216
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4573,391
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0094,355
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6802,908
York, PaUsa 2,3891,485
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6331,636
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6332,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -